Biography

We don't have a biography for Janice Karman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1954-05-21

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Janice Felice Karman
  • Janice Bagdasarian

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Alvin and the Chipmunks: Driving Dave Crazy as Theodore
2012 Alvin and the Chipmunk: Batmunk as Theodore Seville, Brittany Miller, Jeanette Miller, Eleanor Miller
2003 Little Alvin and the Mini-Munks as Lalu / Theodore / Brittany / Jeanette / Eleanor
2000 Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet the Wolfman as Theodore / Brittany / Jeanette / Eleanor (voice)
1999 Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet Frankenstein as Theodore Seville (voice)
1990 Alvin and the Chipmunks Go to the Movies: Star Wreck as Theodore Seville
1990 Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue as Theodore
1987 The Chipmunk Adventure as Theodore Seville / Brittany Miller / Jeanette Miller / Eleanor Miller
1985 A Chipmunk Reunion as Theodore Seville / Brittany / Jeanette / Eleanor (voice)
1981 A Chipmunk Christmas as Theodore, Tommy's sister
1976 Slumber Party '57 as Hank
1975 Switchblade Sisters as Bunny
1974 Wam Bam Thank You Spaceman as Prostitute (uncredited)

Production

2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road ChipProducer
2009 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The SqueakquelProducer
2007 Alvin and the ChipmunksProducer
1999 Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet FrankensteinExecutive Producer
1985 A Chipmunk ReunionProducer

Writing

2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road ChipCharacters
2003 Little Alvin and the Mini-MunksWriter
1987 The Chipmunk AdventureWriter
1985 A Chipmunk ReunionWriter
1981 A Chipmunk ChristmasWriter

Directing

2013 Alvin and the Chipmunks: Driving Dave CrazyDirector
1987 The Chipmunk AdventureDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page