Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1949-10-25 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ross Dickran Bagdasarian
  • Ross Bagdasarian
  • Ross Badgasarian

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ross Bagdasarian Jr. was born on October 25, 1949 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Ross Dickran Bagdasarian. He is an actor and producer, known for Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks (2015), Alvin & the Chipmunks (1983) and A Chipmunk Christmas (1981). He has been married to Janice Karman since September 27, 1980. They have two children.

Acting

2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2011
2009
2007
2003
2000
1999
1995
1994
1990
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981

Production

2015
2011
2009
1999
1990
1987
1985

Writing

2015
1995
1987
1985
1981

Directing

2013
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login