Biography

We don't have a biography for William Lava.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 76

Birthday 1911-03-18

Day of Death 1971-02-20

Place of Birth St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bill Lava
  • William B. Lava
  • Wm. Lava

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1971 Dracula vs. FrankensteinOriginal Music Composer
1970 Rabbit, RunOriginal Music Composer
1969 The Good Guys and the Bad GuysOriginal Music Composer
1969 The Great Carrot-Train RobberyOriginal Music Composer
1968 In Enemy CountryOriginal Music Composer
1968 Norman NormalOriginal Music Composer
1967 ChubascoOriginal Music Composer
1966 A-Haunting We Will GoOriginal Music Composer
1965 PinkfingerOriginal Music Composer
1965 The Wild ChaseOriginal Music Composer
1964 The Pink PhinkOriginal Music Composer
1964 Pancho's HideawayOriginal Music Composer
1964 Señorella and the Glass HuaracheOriginal Music Composer
1964 False HareOriginal Music Composer
1964 Nuts and VoltsOriginal Music Composer
1964 Dr. Devil and Mr. HareOriginal Music Composer
1964 Bartholomew Versus the WheelOriginal Music Composer
1964 A Message to GraciasOriginal Music Composer
1963 To Beep or Not to BeepOriginal Music Composer
1963 Transylvania 6-5000Original Music Composer
1963 Mad as a Mars HareOriginal Music Composer
1963 Wall of NoiseOriginal Music Composer
1963 Chili WeatherOriginal Music Composer
1963 The Million HareOriginal Music Composer
1962 Martian Through GeorgiaOriginal Music Composer
1962 Now Hear ThisOriginal Music Composer
1960 Seven Ways from SundownOriginal Music Composer
1960 Hell Bent for LeatherOriginal Music Composer
1959 Zorro, the AvengerOriginal Music Composer
1957 The Deadly MantisOriginal Music Composer
1956 Pillars of the SkyOriginal Music Composer
1956 So Your Wife Wants to WorkMusic
1955 So You Want a Model RailroadMusic
1955 Francis in the NavyOriginal Music Composer
1955 Revenge of the CreatureOriginal Music Composer
1955 Cult of the CobraOriginal Music Composer
1955 The Man from Bitter RidgeOriginal Music Composer
1954 SaskatchewanOriginal Music Composer
1950 Highway 301Original Music Composer
1950 So You Want to Hold Your HusbandMusic
1950 This Side of the LawOriginal Music Composer
1950 So You Think You're Not GuiltyOriginal Music Composer
1950 BarricadeOriginal Music Composer
1949 The House Across the StreetOriginal Music Composer
1949 HomicideOriginal Music Composer
1949 Flaxy MartinOriginal Music Composer
1948 MoonriseOriginal Music Composer
1948 The Big PunchOriginal Music Composer
1948 So You Want to Be a DetectiveOriginal Music Composer
1947 So You're Going On a VacationMusic
1947 Give Us the Earth!Music
1946 She-Wolf of LondonOriginal Music Composer
1945 So You Think You're AllergicMusic
1945 Secret Agent X-9Original Music Composer
1944 Once Over LightlyOriginal Music Composer
1944 The Invisible Man's RevengeOriginal Music Composer
1943 Food and MagicMusic
1943 Women at WarOriginal Music Composer
1943 Why We Fight: Divide and ConquerOriginal Music Composer
1942 Escape from CrimeOriginal Music Composer
1942 Spy ShipOriginal Music Composer
1942 I Was FramedOriginal Music Composer
1941 Law of the TropicsOriginal Music Composer
1941 Highway WestOriginal Music Composer
1941 A Shot in the DarkOriginal Music Composer
1940 Adventures of Red RyderOriginal Music Composer
1940 Murder in the AirMusic
1940 Gangs of ChicagoOriginal Music Composer
1939 Dick Tracy's G-MenOriginal Music Composer
1939 In Old MontereyOriginal Music Composer
1939 Daredevils of the Red CircleOriginal Music Composer
1939 The Lone Ranger Rides AgainOriginal Music Composer
1938 Hawk of the WildernessOriginal Music Composer
1938 Western JamboreeOriginal Music Composer
1938 Come On, RangersOriginal Music Composer

Crew

1944 To Have and Have NotAdditional Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.