Biography

We don't have a biography for Jun Fukuda.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1923-02-17

Day of Death 2000-12-03

Place of Birth Changchun

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 福田純

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Japan's Best Young Master Director
1977 The War in Space Director
1974 ESPY Director
1974 Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla Director
1973 Godzilla vs. Megalon Director
1972 Godzilla vs. Gigan Director
1969 Konto Five-Five's Adventure in Outer Space Director
1968 Golden Eyes Director
1967 Son of Godzilla Director
1966 Ebirah, Horror of the Deep Director
1965 Ironfinger Director
1964 血とダイヤモンド Director
1962 The Weed of Crime Director
1961 The Merciless Trap Director
1960 The Secret of the Telegian Director

Writing

1974 Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla Screenplay
1973 Godzilla vs. Megalon Writer
1973 Horror of the Wolf Writer
1968 Golden Eyes Writer
1962 The Weed of Crime Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page