Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 94

Gender Male

Birthday 1887-09-24

Day of Death 1987-02-15 (99 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Antonio Garride Monteagudo
  • The Latin Lover
  • Tony Moreno
  • Anthony Moreno
  • Antonio Garrido Monteagudo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Antonio 'Tony' Moreno was a Spanish-born American actor and film director.

Acting

2015
2010
1986
1975
1974
1972
1969
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1959
1958
1957
1956
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1951
1950
1950
1949
1947
1946
1946
1945
1942
1942
1941
1940
1939
1939
1938
1936
1935
1935
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1925
1924
1924
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1923
1923
1922
1919
1918
1918
1918
1917
1916
1916
1916
1915
1915
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1912
1912
1912

Directing

1932
1932

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login