Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-09-11

Day of Death 1992-12-03 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As

  • James O'Hara (I)
  • James Lilborn
  • James Lilburn
  • Jimmy O'Hara
  • Jim O'Hara
  • James FitzSimons

Login to report an issue

Biography

James O'Hara was born on September 11, 1927 in Dublin, Ireland as James FitzSimons. He was an actor, known for "The Quiet Man (1952)", "Lux Video Theatre (1950)" and "Mohawk (1956)". He died on December 3, 1992 in Glendale, California, USA.

Acting

1979
1971
1969
1966
1963
1961
1959
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1952

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login