Biography

We don't have a biography for Heinz Roemheld.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 115

Birthday 1901-05-01

Day of Death 1985-02-11

Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Heinz Eric Roemheld
  • H. Roemfeld
  • H. Roemheld
  • Rox Rommell

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1959 Ride LonesomeOriginal Music Composer
1957 Decision at SundownOriginal Music Composer
1957 The Land UnknownOriginal Music Composer
1957 The Monster that Challenged the WorldMusic Director
1957 The Monster that Challenged the WorldOriginal Music Composer
1957 The Tall TOriginal Music Composer
1956 The Mole PeopleOriginal Music Composer
1956 Pillars of the SkyOriginal Music Composer
1956 Away All BoatsOriginal Music Composer
1956 The Creature Walks Among UsOriginal Music Composer
1956 The Price of FearOriginal Music Composer
1956 There's Always TomorrowOriginal Music Composer
1952 Ruby GentryOriginal Music Composer
1952 Loan SharkOriginal Music Composer
1952 Chicago CallingOriginal Music Composer
1950 Union StationOriginal Music Composer
1950 The Fuller Brush GirlOriginal Music Composer
1950 The Good Humor ManOriginal Music Composer
1949 Mr. Soft TouchOriginal Music Composer
1949 The Lucky StiffOriginal Music Composer
1949 My Dear SecretaryOriginal Music Composer
1948 Station WestOriginal Music Composer
1948 I, Jane DoeOriginal Music Composer
1948 On Our Merry WayOriginal Music Composer
1947 The Lady from ShanghaiOriginal Music Composer
1947 The FlameOriginal Music Composer
1943 Thank Your Lucky StarsOriginal Music Composer
1943 The Hard WayOriginal Music Composer
1942 Gentleman JimOriginal Music Composer
1942 Yankee Doodle DandyOriginal Music Composer
1941 Blues in the NightOriginal Music Composer
1941 Law of the TropicsOriginal Music Composer
1941 Riders of Death ValleyOriginal Music Composer
1941 Out of the FogOriginal Music Composer
1941 Thieves Fall OutOriginal Music Composer
1941 The Wagons Roll at NightOriginal Music Composer
1941 The Strawberry BlondeOriginal Music Composer
1941 Flight From DestinyOriginal Music Composer
1940 Lady with Red HairOriginal Music Composer
1940 Brother OrchidOriginal Music Composer
1940 It All Came TrueOriginal Music Composer
1940 Brother Rat and a BabyOriginal Music Composer
1939 Invisible StripesOriginal Music Composer
1939 A Child Is BornOriginal Music Composer
1939 The Roaring TwentiesOriginal Music Composer
1939 Nancy Drew... ReporterOriginal Music Composer
1939 King of the UnderworldOriginal Music Composer
1938 The Young in HeartOriginal Music Composer
1938 Four's a CrowdOriginal Music Composer
1938 I Met My Love AgainOriginal Music Composer
1937 It's Love I'm AfterOriginal Music Composer
1937 The Adventurous BlondeMusic
1937 Alcatraz IslandOriginal Music Composer
1937 West Of ShanghaiOriginal Music Composer
1937 Stand-InOriginal Music Composer
1937 The Perfect SpecimenOriginal Music Composer
1937 Kid GalahadOriginal Music Composer
1937 Draegerman CourageOriginal Music Composer
1937 Marked WomanOriginal Music Composer
1936 The Mandarin MysteryOriginal Music Composer
1936 Three Smart GirlsOriginal Music Composer
1936 Two in a CrowdOriginal Music Composer
1936 Cain and MabelOriginal Music Composer
1936 Satan Met a LadyOriginal Music Composer
1936 Two Against the WorldMusic
1936 The Golden ArrowOriginal Music Composer
1936 Road GangOriginal Music Composer
1936 The Story of Louis PasteurMusic
1936 The Voice of Bugle AnnOriginal Music Composer
1936 Tough GuyOriginal Music Composer
1936 Her Master's VoiceOriginal Music Composer
1936 The White AngelOriginal Music Composer
1935 DangerousOriginal Music Composer
1935 The Bride Comes HomeMusic
1935 Mary Burns, FugitiveOriginal Music Composer
1935 Peter IbbetsonOriginal Music Composer
1935 Dr. SocratesOriginal Music Composer
1935 The Last OutpostOriginal Music Composer
1935 The Irish in UsOriginal Music Composer
1935 Bright LightsOriginal Music Composer
1935 Front Page WomanOriginal Music Composer
1935 StrandedOriginal Music Composer
1935 The Girl from 10th AvenueOriginal Music Composer
1935 Mary Jane's PaOriginal Music Composer
1935 Private WorldsMusic
1935 Four Hours to Kill!Original Music Composer
1935 Living on VelvetMusic
1935 The Gilded LilyMusic
1935 Maybe It's LoveOriginal Music Composer
1935 The Lives of a Bengal LancerOriginal Music Composer
1935 The PayoffOriginal Music Composer
1934 Sweet AdelineOriginal Music Composer
1934 Imitation of LifeMusic
1934 A Lost LadyOriginal Music Composer
1934 British AgentOriginal Music Composer
1934 DesirableOriginal Music Composer
1934 DamesOriginal Music Composer
1934 HousewifeOriginal Music Composer
1934 Merry Wives of RenoOriginal Music Composer
1934 The Black CatMusic
1934 A Modern HeroOriginal Music Composer
1934 Journal of a CrimeOriginal Music Composer
1934 Fashions of 1934Original Music Composer
1934 MandalayMusic
1934 Four Frightened PeopleOriginal Music Composer
1934 Cross Country CruiseOriginal Music Composer
1934 Easy to LoveOriginal Music Composer
1933 The Invisible ManOriginal Music Composer
1933 Too Much HarmonyMusic
1931 Up for MurderMusic
1930 A Lady SurrendersMusic
1930 All Quiet on the Western FrontOriginal Music Composer

Crew

1941 ManpowerAdditional Music
1941 UndergroundAdditional Music
1939 Gone with the WindAdditional Music

Writing

1936 Earthworm TractorsMusical

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.