Biography

We don't have a biography for Douglas Scott.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1925-05-31

Day of Death 1988-06-23

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Douglas Frazer Scott
  • Master Douglas Scott

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1942 Get Hep to Love as Ronald Stacey
1941 Naval Academy as Jimmy Henderson
1939 We Are Not Alone as Tommy Baker
1939 Intermezzo: A Love Story as Eric
1939 Wuthering Heights as Hindley, as a child
1937 The Last Gangster as Paul North Jr. / Joe Krozac Jr.
1937 Wee Willie Winkie as Mott
1937 Slave Ship as Boy
1936 Lloyd's of London as Young Horatio Nelson
1936 And So They Were Married as Horace
1936 Too Many Parents as Morton Downing
1934 The Spectacle Maker as Peter
1934 Mickey's Minstrels as Stinky Davis
1933 Mickey's Touchdown as Stinky Davis
1933 The Eagle and the Hawk as Tommy Erskine
1933 Cavalcade as Master Joey
1932 The Reckoning as Buddy Henderson
1931 Mickey's Helping Hand as Stinky Davis
1931 Devotion as Derek Trent
1931 The Phantom of Paris as Jacques
1930 Night Work as Oscar, the Orphan
1930 Kiddie Revue as Master of Ceremonies
1930 Sarah and Son as Bobby as a Small Child (uncredited)
1930 Mickey's Champs as Stinky Davis
1929 Madame X as Raymond - as a Small Boy (uncredited)
1929 Paris Bound as Jimmy
1929 Strong Boy as Wobby

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page