Murdock MacQuarrie

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 97

Gender Male

Birthday 1878-08-25

Day of Death 1942-08-22 (63 years old)

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Murdock J. MacQuarrie
  • Murdock McQuarrie
  • Murdoch McQuarrie
  • James McQuarrie
  • Murdock McGuarrie
  • Murdoc MacQuarrie
  • M.J. MacQuarrie
  • Malcolm J. MacQuarrie
  • Malcolm MacQuarrie

Login to report an issue

Biography

Murdock MacQuarrie was born on August 25, 1878 in San Francisco, California, as Murdock J. MacQuarrie. He was an actor and director, known for Modern Times (1936), By the Sun's Rays (1914) and Nancy's Birthright (1916). He was married to Claire M. He died on August 22, 1942 in Los Angeles, California.

Acting

1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1927
1924
1923
1923
1922
1921
1921
1920
1919
1919
1918
1917
1917
1915
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1913
1913

Directing

1922
1915

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login