Biography

We don't have a biography for Scott Darling.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1898-05-28

Day of Death 1951-10-29

Place of Birth Toronto - Ontario - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • W. Scott Darling

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1952 Desert Pursuit Screenplay
1951 According to Mrs. Hoyle Screenplay
1950 County Fair Writer
1949 The Wolf Hunters Writer
1949 Forgotten Women Screenplay
1949 Tuna Clipper Screenplay
1949 The Lawton Story Screenplay
1948 Kidnapped Writer
1948 The Golden Eye Writer
1948 The Shanghai Chest Screenplay
1948 Docks of New Orleans Screenplay
1947 The Chinese Ring Screenplay
1947 Born to Speed Screenplay
1946 Behind Green Lights Screenplay
1945 The Spider Writer
1945 The Caribbean Mystery Adaptation
1944 The Big Noise Writer
1944 Cobra Woman Story
1944 Bermuda Mystery Screenplay
1944 Weird Woman Adaptation
1943 The Dancing Masters Screenplay
1943 Jitterbugs Screenplay
1942 Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon Screenplay
1942 The Great Impersonation Writer
1942 Sin Town Screenplay
1942 The Ghost of Frankenstein Screenplay
1941 The Body Disappears Writer
1941 Cracked Nuts Writer
1940 I'm Nobody's Sweetheart Now Screenplay Story
1940 Margie Story Screenplay
1940 The Fatal Hour Screenplay
1939 Mr. Wong in Chinatown Screenplay
1939 Stunt Pilot Writer
1939 The Mystery of Mr. Wong Screenplay
1937 Boy of the Streets Writer
1937 Telephone Operator Screenplay
1937 Adventure's End Screenplay
1937 Atlantic Flight Story
1937 California Straight Ahead Screenplay
1936 Frontier Justice Screenplay
1935 Forced Landing Screenplay
1935 Confidential Story
1935 Ladies Crave Excitement Screenplay
1935 Sweepstake Annie Story
1934 The Church Mouse Adaptation
1933 I Adore You Story
1933 The Bermondsey Kid Writer
1932 The River House Ghost Writer
1932 Gold Screenplay
1932 Her Night Out Writer
1932 Outlaw Justice Writer
1932 Lucky Ladies Writer
1932 High Society Writer
1931 Night Beat Writer
1931 The Pocatello Kid Writer
1930 Borrowed Wives Writer
1928 Trent's Last Case Writer
1928 Scarlet Seas Story
1920 So Long Letty Writer
1919 A Roman Scandal Scenario Writer

Directing

1927 The Little Pest Director
1926 The Phoney Express Director

Crew

1947 Louisiana Additional Dialogue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page