Biography

We don't have a biography for Catherine Rabett.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1960-07-20

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Кэтрин Рабетт

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Frankenstein Unbound as Elizabeth Lavenza
1989 Agatha Christie's Poirot (1 episode) as Lydia
1988 You Rang, M'Lord? (26 episodes)
1987 Maurice as Pippa Durham
1987 The Living Daylights as Liz
1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as Young Nancy
1983 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (13 episodes) as Carole Pringle (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page