Biography

We don't have a biography for David Michael Latt.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 92

Birthday 1966-05-28

Place of Birth Encino, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David Latt

Production TV ShowsMovies

2017 Operation DunkirkProducer
2017 5-Headed Shark AttackProducer
2017 Empire of the SharksProducer
2016 Sharknado: Heart of SharknessProducer
2016 Planet of the SharksProducer
2016 Ice SharksExecutive Producer
2016 GhosthuntersProducer
2016 ZoombiesProducer
2015 Night of the WildProducer
2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!Producer
2015 3-Headed Shark AttackProducer
2015 Mega Shark vs. KolossusProducer
2015 Flight World War IIProducer
2015 San Andreas QuakeProducer
2015 Avengers GrimmProducer
2014 Santa ClawsProducer
2014 MercenariesProducer
2014 Sharknado 2: The Second OneProducer
2014 Hercules RebornProducer
2014 Age of TomorrowProducer
2014 Blood LakeProducer
2014 Sleeping BeautyProducer
2014 The Coed and the Zombie StonerProducer
2014 Asian School GirlsProducer
2014 Bermuda TentaclesProducer
2014 Airplane vs VolcanoProducer
2014 Apocalypse PompeiiProducer
2014 JailbaitProducer
2014 Android CopProducer
2014 Mega Shark vs. Mecha SharkProducer
2013 A Snow Globe ChristmasProducer
2013 Alone For ChristmasProducer
2013 4ClosedProducer
2013 SharknadoProducer
2013 Atlantic RimProducer
2013 BattledogsProducer
2013 Cleaver Family ReunionProducer
2013 Jack the Giant KillerProducer
2013 500 MPH StormProducer
2012 40 Days and NightsProducer
2012 Golden WinterProducer
2012 Super CycloneProducer
2012 Shark WeekProducer
2012 Nazis at the Center of the EarthProducer
2012 Adopting TerrorProducer
2012 Grimm's Snow WhiteProducer
2012 2-Headed Shark AttackProducer
2011 The Amityville HauntingProducer
2011 Born BadProducer
2011 200 MPHProducer
2011 Battle of Los AngelesProducer
2010 Mega Shark vs. CrocosaurusProducer
2010 8213: Gacy HouseProducer
2010 Cheerleader CampProducer
2010 Airline DisasterProducer
2010 Sherlock HolmesProducer
2009 Princess of MarsProducer
2009 2012: SupernovaProducer
2009 Sex PotProducer
2009 DragonquestProducer
2008 Sunday School MusicalProducer
2008 100 Million BCProducer
2007 Invasion of the Pod PeopleProducer
2007 The HitchhikerProducer
2007 FreakshowProducer
2007 SupercrocProducer
2006 DragonProducer
2006 666: The ChildProducer
2006 The Da Vinci TreasureProducer
2006 Hillside CannibalsProducer
2006 When a Killer CallsProducer
2005 Frankenstein Reborn: Behind the ScenesProducer
2005 Frankenstein RebornProducer
2005 Legion of the DeadProducer
2005 Way of the VampireProducer
2003 DetourProducer
2002 The SourceProducer

Writing

2009 The TerminatorsWriter
2009 Countdown: JerusalemWriter
2008 Allan Quatermain and the Temple of SkullsWriter
2008 MonsterWriter
2008 War of the Worlds 2: The Next WaveWriter
2007 AVH: Alien vs. HunterWriter
2006 Halloween NightStory
2006 Pirates of Treasure IslandScreenplay
2006 The Da Vinci TreasureWriter
2005 H.G. Wells' War of the WorldsWriter
2003 Scarecrow SlayerWriter

Directing

2009 MegafaultDirector
2005 H.G. Wells' War of the WorldsDirector
2003 Scarecrow SlayerDirector
2002 Killers 2: The BeastDirector
1997 KillersDirector
1992 Rock and Roll FantasyDirector

Editing

2007 FreakshowEditor
2005 Way of the VampireEditor
2003 Scarecrow SlayerEditor
2002 Killers 2: The BeastEditor

Acting

1900 Wishing for a Dream as Himself

Visual Effects

2003 Scarecrow SlayerVisual Effects

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.