Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard H. Landau.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1914-02-21

Day of Death 1993-09-18

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Landau

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1986 Christmas Eve Writer
1979 The Black Hole Story
1973 Frankenstein Screenplay
1970 Dan August (1 episode)Writer
1965 Fort Courageous Screenplay
1963 The Outer Limits (1 episode)Writer
1959 Up Periscope Screenplay
1958 Born Reckless Story Screenplay
1958 Frankenstein 1970 Screenplay
1958 Violent Road Screenplay
1957 Hell Bound Story Screenplay
1957 The Girl in Black Stockings Screenplay
1957 Pharaoh's Curse Writer
1957 Voodoo Island Writer
1956 The Man Is Armed Writer
1956 Blonde Bait Original Story
1956 Hot Cars Screenplay
1955 The Quatermass Xperiment Screenplay
1955 The Glass Cage Screenplay
1955 Women Without Men Writer
1954 Mask of Dust Writer
1954 Murder by Proxy Screenplay
1953 The Great Jesse James Raid Screenplay
1953 Let's Ask Nostradamus Screenplay
1953 The Flanagan Boy Screenplay
1952 Stolen Face Screenplay
1951 FBI Girl Screenplay
1951 Lost Continent Screenplay
1951 Roadblock Story
1950 Johnny One-Eye Screenplay
1949 Wild Weed Writer
1949 The Crooked Way Screenplay
1946 Secret of the Whistler Screenplay
1946 Little Iodine Screenplay
1945 A Gun in His Hand Original Story
1945 Back to Bataan Screenplay
1943 Who's Superstitious? Screenplay

Creator

1974 Run, Joe, Run Creator
1969 The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Creator

Production

1965 The Wild Wild West (104 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page