Biography

We don't have a biography for Dan Woren.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1952-01-08

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Woren
  • Jackson Daniels
  • Warren Daniels
  • Dan Waren
  • Donn Warner
  • Don Warner
  • Ton Warner
  • Daniel Warren
  • Dan Warren
  • Dan Worren

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 An Element of Truth as Broker
1995 The Granny as Lenny
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Bartender
1993 Lost in Dinosaur World as Mr Mcdunn
1991 Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time as Policeman #1
1991 Don't Touch My Daughter as Neighbor #1
1990 Problem Child as Additional Voice (voice)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 Robotech: The Movie as (voice)
1986 The Richest Cat in the World as Policeman
1985 Robotech (85 episodes) as Roy Focker
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Sargeant
1983 Attack of the Super Monsters as Jim / Cop / Road Worker 2 / Conference Soldier 1
1982 Goin' All the Way! as Roger
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page