Biography

We don't have a biography for Eleanor Boardman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1898-08-19

Day of Death 1991-12-12

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • The Eastman Kodak Girl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1931 The Squaw Man as Lady Diana Kerhill
1931 The Great Meadow as Diony Hall
1930 Redemption as Lisa Protasoff
1930 Mamba as Helen von Linden
1929 She Goes to War as Joan Morant
1928 The Crowd as Mary Sims
1926 Tell It to the Marines as Norma Dale
1926 Bardelys the Magnificent as Roxalanne de Lavedan
1925 The Only Thing as Thyra, Princess of Svendborg
1925 The Circle as Elizabeth Cheney
1925 Proud Flesh as Fernanda
1924 Wine of Youth as Mary Hollister
1924 True As Steel as Ethel Parry
1923 The Day of Faith as Jane Maynard
1923 Three Wise Fools as Rena Fairchild / Sydney Fairfield
1923 Souls for Sale as Miss Remember Steddon
1923 Vanity Fair as Amelia Sedley

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page