Biography

We don't have a biography for Petrine Sonne.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1870-11-25

Day of Death 1946-05-26

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Johanne Petrine Møller

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1946 Billet mrk. as Strygerske Sofie Olmgaard
1945 De kloge og vi gale as Fru Steenberg - Irenes mor
1945 Man elsker kun een gang
1944 To som elsker hinanden as Gamle Mette
1944 Otte akkorder
1944 Bedstemor går amok as Betty Larsen - bedstemor
1944 Murder Melody
1944 Biskoppen as Stine
1944 Det kære København
1943 Drama på slottet as Berte Skeel
1943 As You Want Me as Sørensen
1943 En pige uden lige
1943 Erik Ejegods pilgrimsfærd as Stine, pige hos Wang
1942 A Gentleman in Top Hat and Tails as Elise 'Harpen' Kroneman
1942 Vi kunde ha' det saa rart as Mathilde, ældre hushjælp
1942 Et skud før midnat
1941 Tag til Rønneby kro
1941 Thummelumsen
1941 Tobiasnætter
1941 Alle gaar rundt og forelsker sig as Påklæderske
1941 En mand af betydning
1941 Tror du jeg er født i gaar? as Frøken Møller
1940 En ganske almindelig pige
1940 Sommerglæder
1939 Children of Divorce as Jomse, en djærv kvinde fra Jylland
1939 Den gamle præst
1938 Bolettes Brudefærd as Kromutter Marlene
1938 Life on the Hegn Farm
1938 Livet på Hegnsgaard as Bitte-Fip - en gammel pige
1936 Millionærdrengen as Pantelåner
1935 The Golden Smile as Fru Sander
1934 Barken Margrethe as Kristians Mor
1934 København, Kalundborg og -?
1932 Tretten Aar as Stuepige hos Løwe
1927 At the North Sea as Gamle Maren
1925 Master of the House
1923 Livets karneval
1909 The Short-Sighted Governess as Governess
1909 The Witch and the Bicyclist as Heks
1909 The Magic Purse as Sømandens mor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page