Biography

We don't have a biography for Mike Connors.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 76

Birthday 1925-08-15

Day of Death 2017-01-26

Place of Birth Fresno, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Touch Connors

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode)
1997 James Dean: Race with Destiny as Jack Warner
1994 Downtown Heat as Steve
1993 Hart to Hart Returns as Dr. Paul Menard as Bill McDowell
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode) as Joe Mannix
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1989 Fist Fighter as Billy Vance
1988 War and Remembrance (12 episodes) as Col. Harrison 'Hack' Peters
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)
1985 Too Scared to Scream as Lt. Alex Dinardo
1984 Murder, She Wrote (4 episodes)
1984 Glitter (1 episode)
1980 Nightkill as Wendell Atwell
1979 High Midnight as Capt. Lou Mikalich
1979 The Death of Ocean View Park as Sam Jackson
1979 Avalanche Express as Haller
1978 Long Journey Back as Vic Casella
1976 Revenge for a Rape as Travis Green
1976 The Killer Who Wouldn't Die as Karl Ohanian
1976 Joys
1974 The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts (1 episode)
1973 Police Story (1 episode)
1973 Beg, Borrow, or Steal as Vic Cummings
1969 The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1 episode)
1968 Here's Lucy (1 episode)
1968 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1 episode)
1967 Mannix (191 episodes)
1966 Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die as Kelly
1966 Stagecoach as Hatfield (as Michael Connors)
1965 Situation Hopeless -- But Not Serious as Sgt. Lucky Finder
1965 Harlow as Jack Harrison
1964 Where Love Has Gone as Luke Miller
1964 Good Neighbor Sam as Howard Ebbets
1964 Panic Button as Frank
1963 Redigo (1 episode)
1960 The Dalton That Got Away as Russ Dalton
1959 Tightrope (37 episodes)
1959 One Step Beyond (1 episode)
1958 Lawman (1 episode)
1958 The Texan (1 episode)
1958 Bronco (1 episode)
1958 Live Fast, Die Young as Rick (as Michael Connors)
1958 Suicide Battalion as Major Matt McCormack
1957 The Walter Winchell File (1 episode)
1957 Maverick (2 episodes)
1957 M Squad (1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (1 episode)
1957 Voodoo Woman as Ted Bronson
1957 Official Detective (1 episode)
1956 Swamp Women as Bob Matthews (as Touch Connors)
1956 Shake, Rattle and Rock! as Garry Nelson (as Touch Connors)
1956 The Ten Commandments as Amalekite Herder (as Touch Connors)
1956 State Trooper (2 episodes)
1956 Flesh and the Spur as Stacy
1956 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1 episode)
1956 The Oklahoma Woman as Tom Blake
1956 Telephone Time (1 episode)
1956 Jaguar as Marty Lang
1955 Day the World Ended as Tony Lamont
1955 The Twinkle In God's Eye as Lou
1955 Frontier (1 episode)
1955 Cheyenne (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)
1955 The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1 episode)
1955 Five Guns West as Hale Clinton
1955 The Millionaire (1 episode)
1954 Day of Triumph as Andrew
1953 Letter to Loretta (1 episode)
1953 Island in the Sky as Gainer
1953 Sky Commando as Lt. Hobson 'Hobbie' Lee
1953 The 49th Man as Lt. Magrew (as Touch Conners)
1953 City Detective (1 episode)
1952 Mr. & Mrs. North (1 episode)
1952 Sudden Fear as Junior Kearney
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (2 episodes)
1950 Lux Video Theatre (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page