Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Female

Birthday 1953-12-11 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bess Armstrong (born December 11, 1953) is an American film and television actress.

Acting

2019
2016
2014
2012
2012
2011
2008
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2000
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1990
1989
1989
1986
1986
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login