Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-04-13 (37 years old)

Place of Birth San Antonio, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Derek Nixon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Derek Lee Nixon is an American actor. He was born and raised in San Antonio, Texas and gained much notoriety in 2002 after playing Ryan Hammond, nephew of Roman business Tycoon Derek Hammond in Mary-Kate & Ashley's, When In Rome. Derek has built up a very nice resume of television credits and movie appearances to date. He is also a film producer.

Acting

2017
2013
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2002
2002
2000

Production

2019
2017
2009

Directing

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login