Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Foxworth.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1941-11-01

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Heath Foxworth

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction as Ratchet (voice)
2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon as Ratchet (voice)
2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen as Ratchet (voice)
2007 Reaper (1 episode)
2007 Transformers as Ratchet (voice)
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Harry Packard
2006 Kidnapped (2 episodes)
2006 The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines as Uncle Jerry
2005 Syriana as Tommy Barton
2005 Close to Home (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (3 episodes) as Administrator V'Las
2001 Six Feet Under (12 episodes)
2000 Strong Medicine (2 episodes)
1999 Amazing Journeys as Narrator
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (2 episodes)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode) as Mr. Falsey
1998 LateLine (26 episodes)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Chairman Ashwan
1996 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (52 episodes)
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1994 Christy (2 episodes)
1994 Babylon 5 (2 episodes) as General William Hague
1994 seaQuest DSV (1 episode) as Royce Shelton
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (2 episodes) as Admiral Leyton
1992 2000 Malibu Road (2 episodes)
1992 With Savage Intent as Bob Sprague
1991 Ring of Fire as Narrator
1990 The Price of the Bride as Colonel Orlov
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes)
1990 Face to Face as Tobias Williams
1989 Beyond the Stars as Richard Michaels
1988 Double Standard as Leonard Harik
1988 The Return of Desperado as Marcus Dryden
1983 The Hitchhiker (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (2 episodes)
1981 Falcon Crest (1 episode)
1981 Peter and Paul (2 episodes) as Peter the Fisherman
1980 Act Of Love as Andrew Rose
1980 The Eruption of Mount St. Helens! as Narrator
1980 The Memory of Eva Ryker as Norman Hall
1980 The Black Marble as Sgt. A.M. Valnikov
1979 Prophecy as Dr. Robert Verne
1978 Damien: Omen II as Paul Buher
1978 Death Moon as Jason Palmer
1977 Ants as Mike Carr
1977 Airport '77 as Chambers
1977 Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1 episode)
1976 Treasure of Matecumbe as Jim
1976 James Dean as Psychiatrist
1976 The Astral Factor as Lt. Charles Barrett
1974 The Manhunter (1 episode)
1974 Sandburg's Lincoln (6 episodes) as Major John T. Stuart
1974 The Questor Tapes as Questor
1974 Mrs. Sundance as Jack Maddox
1973 Frankenstein as Dr. Victor Frankenstein
1973 The Devil's Daughter as Steve Stone
1972 Kung Fu (1 episode)
1972 Another Part of the Forest as Benjamin Hubbard
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (2 episodes)
1972 The Sixth Sense (1 episode)
1971 Columbo (1 episode) as Colonel Frankie Brailie
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1970 Storefront Lawyers (23 episodes) as David Hansen
1969 Medical Center (1 episode)
1968 The Mod Squad (1 episode)
1968 Hawaii Five-O (1 episode)
1966 CBS Playhouse (1 episode)
1965 The F.B.I. (3 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

Directing

1981 Falcon Crest (12 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page