AJ Raval

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 2000-09-03 (22 years old)

Place of Birth Manila, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Buensuceso
  • Janina Carly Buensuceso

Login to report an issue

Biography

AJ Raval is a Filipino actress, YouTuber, and social media star. Having the genes of such talented parents, AJ also sparked interest in the business. She has considered an upcoming star and has high expectations given her famous family. Before becoming an actress, AJ was a member of a girl group called The Fabulous Girlfriends when she was only 15 years old. She has starred in several movies under Viva Films and appeared in the first‑ever Philippine longest-running drama of all time "Ang Probinsyano."

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login