Biography

We don't have a biography for Carlo Savina.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 97

Birthday 1919-08-02

Day of Death 2002-06-23

Place of Birth Turin, Piedmont, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Herbert Buckman
  • Charles Hanger
  • James Munshin

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1986 Down there in the jungle Music
1982 Escape from the Cursed Arcipelago Music
1982 The Hunters of the Golden Cobra Original Music Composer
1981 Comin' at Ya! Music
1980 Le Comte de Monte-Cristo (6 episodes)Music
1978 Obscene Desire Original Music Composer
1978 The Perfect Crime Music
1978 Suggestionata Music
1977 Caligula's Hot Nights Original Music Composer
1977 Nine Guests for a Crime Music
1976 La campagnola bella Music
1975 Intimate Relations Original Music Composer
1975 Savage Man Savage Beast Music
1975 A Virgin in the Family Music
1975 Reflections in Black Music
1975 A Diary of a Murderess Original Music Composer
1975 La bolognese Original Music Composer
1975 The House of Exorcism Music
1975 L'ingenua Original Music Composer
1974 La profanazione Music
1974 Night of the Assassins Original Music Composer
1974 The Castro's Abbess Music
1974 Naked and Lustful Music
1974 The Stranger and the Gunfighter Original Music Composer
1973 Racconti romani di una ex-novizia Original Music Composer
1973 The Legend of Blood Castle Original Music Composer
1973 Fra' Tazio da Velletri Original Music Composer
1973 Lisa and the Devil Music
1973 Ingrid on the Road Original Music Composer
1973 Love and Anarchy Music
1972 An Animal Called Man Music
1972 Sentence of God Original Music Composer
1972 Trinity and Sartana Are Coming Original Music Composer
1972 Naked Girl Killed in the Park Music
1972 Two Brothers in Trinity Original Music Composer
1972 Siege of Terror Original Music Composer
1972 House of 1000 Pleasures Music
1971 Eye of the Spider Music
1971 Night of the Damned Original Music Composer
1971 La araucana Music
1971 Scandal Music
1971 Feast of Satan Music
1971 Le calde notti di Don Giovanni Original Music Composer
1971 The Great Swindle Original Music Composer
1970 Belle d'amore Original Music Composer
1970 Mr. Superinvisible Original Music Composer
1970 Your Sweet Body to Kill Music
1970 And God Said to Cain Original Music Composer
1970 Shadow of Illusion Original Music Composer
1969 I due Kennedy Music
1969 Simón Bolívar Original Music Composer
1969 Fangs of the Living Dead Original Music Composer
1969 Heads or Tails Original Music Composer
1969 The Unnaturals Music
1968 Io ti amo Original Music Composer
1968 Between God, The Devil and a Winchester Original Music Composer
1968 A Long Ride from Hell Original Music Composer
1968 Gun Shy Piluk Original Music Composer
1968 The Two Magnificent Fresconi Music
1967 Two R-R-Ringos from Texas Original Music Composer
1967 A Ghentar si muore facile Original Music Composer
1967 Si muore solo una volta Original Music Composer
1967 Vietnam guerra senza fronte Sound
1966 Goldsnake: Anonima killers Original Music Composer
1966 Fury in Marrakesh Original Music Composer
1966 Killers Are Challenged Original Music Composer
1966 In the Shadow of the Eagles Music
1965 Veneri al sole Music
1964 Seven from Thebes Music
1964 Bullet in the Flesh Original Music Composer
1964 Crypt of the Vampire Music
1964 Queste pazze pazze donne Original Music Composer
1964 Le tardone Original Music Composer
1963 Hercules Against the Mongols Original Music Composer
1963 Ursus in the Land of Fire Original Music Composer
1963 Siamo tutti pomicioni Original Music Composer
1963 Le motorizzate Original Music Composer
1963 Zorro in the Court of Spain Original Music Composer
1963 I Am Semiramis Original Music Composer
1963 La donna degli altri è sempre più bella Original Music Composer
1963 Revenge of the Black Knight Music
1962 The Rebel Gladiators Original Music Composer
1962 Fury of Achilles Original Music Composer
1962 Twist, lolite e vitelloni Original Music Composer
1961 Bellezze sulla spiaggia Music
1961 Scandali al mare Original Music Composer
1960 It Started in Naples Original Music Composer
1959 The Moralist Music
1958 Herod the Great Original Music Composer
1958 Tuppe tuppe, Marescià! Music
1957 Te stò aspettanno Music
1956 Presentimento Original Music Composer
1955 Il coraggio Original Music Composer
1955 Girls of Today Music
1954 Totò cerca pace Original Music Composer

Camera

1972 Poppea: A Prostitute in Service of the Emperor Director of Photography

Writing

1972 Gunmen and the Holy Ghost Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page