Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1877-10-18

Day of Death 1943-05-22 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Farmington, Connecticut, USA

Also Known As

  • Ed Cowles
  • J.D. Cowles
  • Julius D. Cowles
  • Mr. Jules Cowles
  • Mr. Cowles

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Jules Cowles.

Acting

1943
1942
1942
1941
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1932
1932
1931
1931
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1925
1925
1925
1925
1925
1923
1922
1917
1916

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login