Biography

We don't have a biography for Nikolai Batalov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1899-12-06

Day of Death 1937-11-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Николай Баталов

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1935 The Shephard and the Czar
1935 Three Comrades as Latsis
1932 Horizon as Lev Abramovich Gorizont
1931 Road to Life as Nikolai Sergeiev
1927 Bed and Sofa as Kolia, the husband
1926 Mother as Pavel Vlasov - the Son
1924 Aelita: Queen of Mars as Gusev

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page