Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 82

Gender Female

Birthday 1892-05-01

Day of Death 1967-08-31 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Berlin - Germany

Also Known As

  • Труде Хестерберг

Login to report an issue

Biography

Trude Hesterberg  war eine deutsche Theater- und Filmschauspielerin , Kabarettistin und Operettensängerin sowie Gründerin und Leiterin einer Kabarettbühne

Acting

1964
1963
1962
1959
1959
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1947
1942
1941
1940
1940
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1923
1921

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login