Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender -

Birthday 1985-04-10 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Darius Rose

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jackie Cox is the stage name of Darius Rose, a New York City drag performer and one of the Season 12 contestants of RuPaul's Drag Race. Her drag name was created by her and her best friend in college as a character that they made up, who is in musical theatre. She was the second contestant of Middle Eastern descent (specifically Iranian) and second Canadian to compete in RuPaul's Drag Race after D.J. 'Shangela' Pierce, who is half Saudi Arabian, and after Brooke Lynn Hytes, respectively.

Acting

2020
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login