Biography

We don't have a biography for Alfred Braun.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1888-01-01

Day of Death 1978-01-03

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alfred Johann Braun

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1963 Hunderttausend TalerDirector
1961 Die göttliche JetteDirector
1959 Morgen wirst Du um mich weinenDirector
1958 Schwarze Nylons – Heiße NächteDirector
1957 StresemannDirector
1955 Michael KramerDirector
1954 GefährtinDirector
1953 Komm zurück...Director
1953 Ave MariaDirector
1952 Tausend rote Rosen blüh'nDirector
1951 When the Evening Bells RingDirector
1951 Zwischen Nacht und MorgenDirector
1950 Eine seltene GeliebteDirector
1950 Die TreppeDirector
1949 Girls Behind BarsDirector
1945 Der PuppenspielerDirector

Writing

1961 Die göttliche JetteWriter
1951 Zwischen Nacht und MorgenWriter
1945 KolbergScreenplay
1944 The Great SacrificeWriter
1943 ImmenseeWriter
1942 The Golden CityWriter

Acting

1963 Hunderttausend Taler as Vater Strehlow
1963 Dr. Mabuse vs. Scotland Yard
1953 Komm zurück... as Vokrodt
1950 Die Treppe as Kriminalkommissar
1948 Chemie und Liebe as Der Sprecher

Production

1950 Die TreppeProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page