Biography

Eugene Lipinski is a British actor and screenwriter. He was born in Wansford Camp, Cambridgeshire and raised in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada. He began acting at the age of twelve in amateur theater. After graduating from the University of Regina, he returned to the UK and attended the Royal Academy of Arts as well as the Drama Studio London. He is well-known TV series such as Animorphs as Visser Three, Fringe as December and Da Vinci's City Hall and Da Vinci's Inquest as Lloyd Manning. As the screenwriter, in 1991, he won Genie Awards for Best Screenplay in the 12th Genie Awards on Perfectly Normal.

Eugene Lipinski is a British actor and screenwriter. He was born in Wansford Camp, Cambridgeshire and raised in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada. He began acting at the age of twelve in amateur theater. After graduating from the University of Regina, he returned to the UK and attended the Royal Academy of Arts as well as the Drama Studio London. He is well-known TV series such as Animorphs as Visser Three, Fringe as December and Da Vinci's City Hall and Da Vinci's Inquest as Lloyd Manning. As the screenwriter, in 1991, he won Genie Awards for Best Screenplay in the 12th Genie Awards on Perfectly Normal.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1956-11-05

Place of Birth Wansford Camp, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eugene Lipinsky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

More Tears(4 episodes)
Foolish Heart(6 episodes)
2019 The Informer as Klimek
2018 Siberia as Polozin
2016 The Unseen as Milton
2016 Warcraft as Finden
2015 The Romeo Section(20 episodes) as Al
2013 The Art of the Steal as Bartkowiak
2012 Arrow(3 episodes) as Alexi Leonov
2011 Good Morning, Killer as Hugh Akron
2009 Alice(2 episodes) as Doctor Dee
2008 Fringe(13 episodes) as December
2006 Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut as Newsvendor
2006 Intelligence(1 episode)
2005 Da Vinci's City Hall(14 episodes)
2004 Irish Eyes as Angelo Zagliardi
2004 Human Cargo(3 episodes) as Anthony Dalton
2003 The Recruit as Husky Man
2002 Everybody's Doing It as Mr. Greene
2002 Rollerball as Yuri Kotlev
2001 Solitude as Father Gregory
2000 Borderline Normal as Mr. Dickens
2000 Bless the Child as Stuart
1999 Restless Spirits as Mr. Martin
1999 Water Damage as David King
1998 Animorphs(27 episodes) as Visser Three
1995 Goosebumps(3 episodes)
1995 Never Talk to Strangers as Dudakoff
1994 Against Their Will: Women in Prison as Stewie
1994 The Diary of Evelyn Lau as Joe
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues(1 episode)
1989 Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade as G-Man
1989 Leviathan as Russian Ship Captain
1987 The American Way as Ace
1985 Gulag as Yuri
1984 Sherlock Holmes(1 episode) as Abe Slaney
1984 Remove duplicate, finally!(1 episode) as Abe Slaney
1982 Sophie's Choice as Polish Professor
1982 Smiley's People(1 episode)
1982 Moonlighting as Banaszak
1982 Firefox as KGB Agent
1981 Outland as Cane
1980 Superman II as Newsvendor
1980 Bad Timing as Hospital Policeman
1979 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy(1 episode)
1979 Yanks as Barman
1979 Hanover Street as 1st German Clerk

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page