Biography

Kenneth Mitchell is an actor.

Kenneth Mitchell is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1974-11-25

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ken Mitchell
  • Kenneth Alexander Mitchell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Captain Marvel as Joseph Danvers
2017 Star Trek: Discovery (1 episode) as Kol-Sha (2 episodes) as Kol
2017 Blood Honey as Neil Heath
2016 Minority Report (1 episode) as Brian Stanton
2015 The Astronaut Wives Club (10 episodes) as Deke Slayton
2013 Tasmanian Devils
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Larry McKenzie / Bigfoot
2011 Switched at Birth (12 episodes) as Wes Gable
2009 Iron Road as Edgar
2009 Meteor (2 episodes) as Russ Hapscomb
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Paul Whittaker
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Tom Wilcox
2008 Flashpoint (1 episode)
2006 Jericho (32 episodes) as Eric Green
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2006 Tennis Anyone? as Nick Allen
2005 Ghost Whisperer (15 episodes) (23 episodes) as Sam Lucas
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Ben Carr
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Nathan Curtis
2003 The Recruit as Alan
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Charms for the Easy Life as Tom Hawkings III
2002 Odyssey 5 (20 episodes)
2002 Why Don't You Dance as Chris

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page