Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-05-12 (58 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Emilio Estévez

Login to report an issue

Biography

Emilio Estévez is an American actor, film director, and writer. He started his career as an actor and is well-known for being a member of the acting Brat Pack of the 1980s, starring in The Breakfast Club and St. Elmo's Fire. He is also known for Repo Man, The Mighty Ducks and its sequels, Maximum Overdrive, Bobby (which he also wrote and directed), and his performances in Western films such as Young Guns and its sequel. One of his first appearances was as "Two-Bit" in The Outsiders.

Acting

2019
2012
2012
2010
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2000
2000
1999
1998
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1979
1975
1973

Directing

2019
2010
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1996
1990
1986

Writing

2019
2010
2006
1990
1986
1985

Production

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login