Walker Scobell

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 2009-01-06 (13 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 워커 스코벨

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born into a military family, Walker has lived all over from sunny California to the mountains of Colorado. Walker learned to love acting in elementary school drama class and through his wonderful experience in a middle school play. After a trip to California, he decided to pursue a career in acting and started working on his craft right then and there. Walker has always done everything he can to make people laugh and developed quite the imagination - going so far as to surprise everyone on a class trip by suddenly emerging in a full Spider-Man costume! A huge fan of superhero movies, his favorites include Deadpool and Avengers: Endgame. When he isn't performing, Walker takes great joy in some of the more extreme sports such as snowboarding, skateboarding, and parkour!

Acting

2022
2022
1981
1952

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login