Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryan McDonell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1983-07-13

Place of Birth Berwick, Nova Scotia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ryan McDonnell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Small Town Christmas as Steve
2016 Rampage: President Down as FBI Agent Vincent Jones
2015 The Devout as Mitch
2014 The Flash (1 episode) as Kurt Weaver
2014 Baby Bootcamp as Phil
2011 Edge of the Garden as Dylan
2008 The Secret Lives of Second Wives
2007 Destination: Infestation as Paulie
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 as Skip
2006 Meltdown: Days of Destruction as C.J.
2006 Eight Days to Live as Will Spring
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Conner (1 episode) as Dealer (1 episode) as Connor
2004 A Very Cool Christmas as Anderson
2004 Battlestar Galactica (1 episode) as Lt. Eammon 'Gonzo' Pike
2004 Snakehead Terror as Luke
2001 Smallville (3 episodes) as Stuart Campbell
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Courier Pilot

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page