Biography

We don't have a biography for Àlex Brendemühl.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1972-11-27

Place of Birth Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alex Brendemuhl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Madre
2019 7 Reasons to Run Away (from Society) as Progress: The Neighbor
2018 Petra as Lucas
2018 Transit as mexikanischer Konsul
2018 The Prayer as Marco
2018 El vent és això
2017 Wann endlich küsst Du mich? as Thomas
2017 Detour as Jan
2017 Django
2016 7 Años as Marcel
2016 From the Land of the Moon as José
2016 Von Zeit zu Zeit as Richard Lenders
2016 Böser Wolf as Kilian Rothemund
2015 The invisible artery as Vicenç
2015 Chiamatemi Francesco - Il Papa della gente as Franz Jalics
2015 Truman as Veterinario
2015 ma ma as Raúl
2015 Carlos, Rey Emperador (17 episodes) as Enrique VIII de Inglaterra
2015 The Deal as Roger
2015 Hedi Schneider Is Stuck as NGO-Mann
2015 Sanctuaire as Dominguo Iturbe Abasolo / Txomin
2014 Dying Beyond Their Means
2014 Falling Star as Amadeo of Savoy
2013 Eltern as Volker
2013 Beste Freundinnen
2013 The German Doctor as Josef Mengele
2013 Nemez as Georgij
2012 The Forest as Ramon
2012 Operació Impala as Himself - Narrator (voice)
2012 Painless as David
2011 Meublé La Casita Blanca as Jaume
2010 Among Wolves as Balilla
2010 The Mosquito Net as Editor
2010 Heroes as Sala
2010 Love of the Children as Robert
2009 Les dues vides d'Andrés Rabadán
2009 Les veus del Pamano (2 episodes) as Tinent Marcò
2009 Rage as Álvaro Torres
2009 Plou a Barcelona
2009 The Consul of Sodom as Juan Marsé
2008 199 Tips to Be Happy as Jordi, writer
2008 Pretextos
2007 The Silence Before Bach as Camioner
2007 Me as Hans
2006 53 Winter Days as Celso
2006 La Silla as Hombre bar
2006 About Crying as Alejandro
2006 Omar Martínez
2005 Vorvik as Horacio
2005 If Only a Lament as Xavi
2005 Mar Rojo
2005 Searching for Love as Jean François
2004 Unconscious as Dr. León Pardo
2003 In the City as Tomás
2003 The Hours of the Day as Abel
2001 Jet Lag (1 episode)
2000 Andorra Between Two Evils (2 episodes)
1999 Un banco en el parque as Juan
1999 I Will Survive as José
1996 Razones sentimentales as Leo
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Andreas Norstädter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page