Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Faßnacht.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 88

Birthday 1949-01-07

Place of Birth Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paul Fassnacht

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ein Toter führt Regie as Kommissar Mannhardt
2019 Wir wären andere Menschen
2019 Villa Eva
2019 So weit das Meer as Sven Gratmann
2018 Playmaker as Hermann Brunner
2018 Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen as Wolle
2017 End of the Season as Lenz
2017 Professor T. (12 episodes) as Paul Rabe
2016 Mama geht nicht mehr as Bestatter
2016 Freundinnen - Alle für eine as Dr. Terstegen
2016 Die Truckerin - Eine Frau geht durchs Feuer as Holger
2016 Der Traum von Olympia - Die Nazi-Spiele von 1936 as Edwin Bergmann
2015 Zorn - Wo kein Licht as Lampenmann
2015 Das Programm as Ernst Pramann
2015 Der weisse Äthiopier as Vollzugsbeamter Filker
2014 Götz von Berlichingen as Franz von Sickingen
2014 The Years to Come as Harry Markwand
2014 Ein Geschenk der Götter as Franz
2014 Be My Baby as Willi
2014 Die Fischerin as Heiner
2014 Stereo as Hansen
2013 Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (1 episode) as Norbert
2013 Wie Tag und Nacht as Willi
2013 Die Pastorin as Werner Ehwaldt
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Erwin Heinrich
2013 Familie Undercover (7 episodes) as Dietmar Scholz
2012 Pommes Essen as Heinz Prätorius
2012 Lösegeld as Frohn
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (1 episode) as Rogler
2011 Der Mann mit dem Fagott as Toningenieur
2011 Die Schäferin as Personalchef
2011 Tango as Vater
2011 Teneriffa EXIT as The German
2011 Im besten Alter as Klaus Wörlitz
2010 380.000 Volt - Der große Stromausfall as Gröger
2010 The City Below as Hermann Josef Esch
2010 The Last Employee as Dr. Manz
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Hausmeister
2009 Die Bergretter (1 episode) as Rupert Meixner
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Gisbert Bächle (1 episode) as Dr. Friedrich Hagen (1 episode) as Elmar Ströbele
2008 Unschuldig (1 episode) as Siegfried Semler (59 Jahre)
2008 Zwei Herzen und ein Edelweiß as Dr. Steinbach
2008 Mord mit Aussicht (1 episode) as Golfplatzbesitzer von Sutter
2007 Der Sonnenhof as Frank Zimmermann
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Friedhelm Altvater
2006 Herzentöter as Hanusch
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Detlef Bossler
2006 Allein gegen die Angst as Klaussner
2006 The Lives of Others as Onkel Frank Hauser
2005 Hab mich lieb! as Paul
2005 Saniyes Lust as Bauherr Rohwolf
2005 Adil Geht
2005 Der Junge ohne Eigenschaften as Rolf
2004 Experiment Bootcamp as Hartmut Roeber
2004 Die Versuchung as Dr. Rolf Brunner
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Milan Markovic (1 episode) as Helmut Linnartz (1 episode) as Peter Sauber (1 episode) as Silvio Meissner
2003 Die Musterknaben 3 - 1000 und eine Nacht as Schütz
2003 Mutter kommt in Fahrt as Klaus
2002 Aus lauter Liebe zu Dir as Klaus Rautenberg
2002 Mit dem Rücken zur Wand as Martin's Father
2002 Weg! as Vater
2002 Highspeed - Die Ledercops (1 episode) as Dudek
2002 Bis dass dein Tod uns scheidet as Hermann
2002 Die Rosenheim-Cops (1 episode) as Stefan Lansky
2001 Love Letters - Liebe per Nachnahme as Siegfried Wohlfahrt
2001 Tolle Lage as Ralf Skiernitzki
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Harald Kollwitz
2000 Nie mehr zweite Liga as Kraftfahrzeughändler
1999 Alphamann: Die Selbstmörderin as Claus Hübner
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Manni Klünter (1 episode) as Hubert Rattler
1998 Eine Sünde zuviel as Meißner
1998 Der dreckige Tod
1997 Das ewige Lied as Carl Kreutzer
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Bernd Degen (1 episode) as Rolf Pilgrim (1 episode) as Rombach
1997 Der Mordsfilm (1 episode) as Jürgen Marquardt
1996 OP ruft Dr. Bruckner (49 episodes) as Verwaltungsdirektor Dr. Bernhard Schwemmle
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Ralf Reimann (1 episode) as Sven Wetzel
1995 Die Partner (26 episodes) as Backes
1995 Westerdeich (1 episode) as Rolf Strackmann
1994 The Invincibles as Heiden
1994 Die Wache (1 episode) as Carlo Buttfeld
1993 Das letzte Siegel as Polizist
1991 Manta, Manta as Berties Vater
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Henry Mielke (1 episode) as Michael Schwend (1 episode) as Wunderlich (1 episode) as Hornung
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Stefan Lechner (1 episode) as Lutz Hagen (1 episode) as Erich Mayer (1 episode) as Wolfgang Warnet
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Oberst Steiger (1 episode) as Vater Steiger
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Manni (1 episode) as Alfons Keck (1 episode) as Walter Miske (1 episode) as Karl Scherkamp (1 episode) as Brusbarg (1 episode) as Assenbacher (1 episode) as Albert Horrenried (1 episode) as Herbert Paul Assenbacher (1 episode) as Rolf (1 episode) as Dr. Bollinger
1958 Stahlnetz (1 episode) as Jan Wilpert

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page