Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1987-07-03

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maximilian Mauff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Radegund as Sterz
2018 Safari: Match Me If You Can as David
2018 The Guardian Angel as Sergeant Liebig
2018 Story of Berlin as Zille
2017 The Invisibles as Cioma Schönhaus
2017 Willkommen bei den Honeckers as Maik Sperrfeld
2017 Katharina Luther as Franz Nussbaum
2016 We Are The Tide as Micha
2016 Strawberry Bubblegums as Ronnie
2016 Jonathan
2016 Shakespeares letzte Runde as Güldenstern
2015 Vineyard as Kirk
2015 Bridge of Spies as Ott's Secretary
2015 Victoria as Fuß
2014 Patong Girl as Felix Schröder
2014 Dina Foxx: Tödlicher Kontakt as Aaron Foxx
2014 Stromberg - The Movie as Jonas
2014 Hanna's Journey as Carsten
2013 Closed Season as Bruno
2013 In der Überzahl as Michael
2012 Kann ja noch kommen as Mirko
2012 Diaz - Don't Clean Up This Blood as Karl
2010 Mensch Kotschie as Mario Kotschie
2009 SOKO Stuttgart(1 episode) as Leonardo Neubert
2009 SOKO Stuttgart(1 episode) as René Gillwald
2008 The Wave as Kevin
2008 Absurdistan as Temelko
2007 Die Todesautomatik as Philip als Jugendlicher
2007 R. I. S. – Die Sprache der Toten(1 episode) as David Rother
2006 Der Kriminalist(1 episode) as Till Grothe
2006 Verschleppt - Kein Weg zurück as Victor
2005 Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen as David Krüger
2005 KRIMI.DE(1 episode) as Kevin
2005 Combat 16 as Philip
2005 What I Know About Her as Tom
2004 SOKO Wismar(1 episode) as Ralf Stern
2004 SOKO Wismar(1 episode) as Michael Konner
2004 Peas at 5:30 as Ben
2003 SOKO Köln(1 episode) as Sven Krüger
2002 The Year of the First Kiss as Tristan (jung)
1997 Coast Guard(1 episode) as Jonas Fischer
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Steffen Blöcher
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Marc Sommer
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Jonas Grimm
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Alexander Stoll

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page