Biography

We don't have a biography for Hans-Jochen Wagner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1968-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hans Jochen Wagner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Die Wolf-Gäng as Herr Wermann
2019 Big Manni as Manfred Brenner
2019 Electric Girl
2017 Freedom as Philip
2017 The Bloom of Yesterday as Mauersperger
2016 Monkey King as Wolfi
2016 Die Diplomatin (1 episode) as Botschafter Saalmüller
2015 Die Deutschlehrerin as Rolf
2015 Chuzpe - Klops braucht der Mensch! as Georg
2015 Sophie kocht as Hubertus
2015 Männer! Alles auf Anfang (7 episodes) as David Mendelbaum
2014 Das Lächeln der Frauen as Adam Goldberg
2014 Brezeln für den Pott as Roland Reuter
2014 Mord am Höllengrund as Markus Wenger
2014 Kommissarin Heller (8 episodes) as Hendrik Verhoeven
2014 Silent Summer as Maurice
2014 Der Rücktritt as Kai Diekmann
2014 Weiter als der Ozean
2013 Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem (1 episode) as Roland Benz
2013 Global Player - Wo wir sind isch vorne as Bankchef Wissmann
2013 Alles für meine Tochter as Boris Erdmann
2013 Verratene Freunde as Lehrer Bähr
2013 Im Alleingang - Elemente des Zweifels as Dr. Ertel
2013 Closed Season as Fritz
2012 Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn as Norbert Jonas
2012 Lore as Dad
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Dr. Torben Marx
2012 Die Chefin (1 episode) as Joachim Hartig
2011 Das Ende einer Maus ist der Anfang einer Katze as Guido Möller
2011 Promising the Moon as Taxifahrer
2011 Adel Dich as Freiherr Maximilian von Rhönburg-Lich
2011 Der Verdacht as Hanno Reichardt
2011 Marie Brand und die letzte Fahrt as Bruno Teilbach
2011 Implosion as Niels
2010 Das Haus ihres Vaters as Dr. Georg Jacob
2010 Where to with Dad? as Thomas Lerner
2010 2 für alle Fälle - Ein Song für den Mörder as Dr. Olaf Sander
2010 A Summer Without Gitti as Hans
2010 Countdown – Die Jagd beginnt (1 episode) as Matthias Gödecke
2009 Woche für Woche as Paul Weingarten
2009 Everyone Else as Hans
2007 Der Sonnenhof as Dr.Reist
2007 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (1 episode) as Wessling
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Paul Böhme
2006 Das Beste aus meinem Leben (8 episodes) as Bruno
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Christopher Hintze
2006 Spreewaldkrimi (1 episode) as Ludger Krautberg
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Kriminalobermeister Laatz
2006 Tollpension as Pastor Gerhard Müller
2006 Die Mandantin as Florian
2006 Windows on Monday as Frieder
2006 Kunstfehler as Dirk Assmann
2005 Jena Paradies as Philipp
2005 Bettgeflüster & Babyglück as Max
2003 Familienkreise as Christopher 'Toffel' Parz
2003 They've Got Knut as Ingo
2002 Bloch (1 episode) as Dr. Berger
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Dr. Michael Reimann
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Bernd Lorenz
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Leonhard Jacob
1970 Scene of the Crime (3 episodes) as Friedemann Berg (1 episode) as Dr. Hanno Mittenzwey (1 episode) as Wolfgang Marquardt (1 episode) as Lutz Gerber (1 episode) as Thomas Wichelhaus (1 episode) as Weinhändler Benkelmann (1 episode) as Kollege Lochbigl (1 episode) as Gunnar Stetter (1 episode) as Manfred Krüger

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page