Biography

Jeannetta Arnette was born on July 29, 1954. She is an actress.

Jeannetta Arnette was born on July 29, 1954. She is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1954-07-29

Place of Birth Washington - D.C. - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeanetta Arnette

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Hunter Gatherer as Dr. Merton
2014 Beautiful Girl as Mom
2014 Extant (3 episodes) as Anya Sparks
2014 Angels in Stardust as Jacqueline Windsor
2014 The Amateur as Joey's Mom
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Stephanie Nordhoff
2011 Switched at Birth (1 episode) as Ms. Troyer
2010 Beneath the Dark as Shirley
2010 Justified (2 episodes) as Marsha Keyhoe
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Sue Overton
2008 Fringe (1 episode)
2008 Pineapple Express as Sandra Danby
2008 Snow Angels as Louise Parkinson
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Sarah Jean Dawes
2005 Invasion (1 episode)
2004 Sniper 3 as Sydney
2004 Lost (1 episode)
2003 Finding Home as Grace
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2001 The Shipping News as Silver Melville
2000 Pay It Forward as Nurse
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Roswell (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Boys Don't Cry as Linda Tisdel
1998 Judas Kiss as Monica Grimes
1998 First Love, Last Rites as Sissel's Mom
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Doctor Loews
1992 The Jackie Thomas Show (1 episode) as Sophie Ford
1992 LadyBugs as Glynnis Mullen
1988 Roseanne (1 episode)
1987 Sister Margaret and the Saturday Night Ladies as Helene
1986 Head of the Class (114 episodes) as Bernadette Meara
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 The Deliberate Stranger as Mrs. Richter
1986 The History of White People in America: Volume II as Actress
1984 Flight 90: Disaster on the Potomac as Nicki Felch
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Betty / Sarah
1982 St. Elsewhere (1 episode)
1982 The Shadow Riders as Southern Belle
1981 Hill Street Blues (3 episodes)
1980 Brave New World as Dwightina
1979 10 as Party Guest
1978 The Redeemer: Son of Satan! as Cindy
1977 Teenage Graffiti as Annie
1977 Three's Company (1 episode)
1976 Laverne & Shirley (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page