Biography

Carmen Argenziano an actor and producer.

Carmen Argenziano an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 116

Birthday 1943-10-27

Place of Birth Sharon - Pennsylvania - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carmen Antimo Argenziano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Actors Anonymous as Mr. Smithson
The Labyrinth as Vincent
2018 Future World as Grandfather
2017 Singularity as Damien Walsh
2017 The Institute as Apothecary
2016 A Winter Rose as Joe
2015 Don Quixote: The Ingenious Gentleman of La Mancha as Don Quixote
2011 Amber Lake as Patrick Thomas
2009 Meteor(2 episodes) as Commander Murphy
2009 Angels & Demons as Father Silvano Bentivoglio
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Mario Rivera
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Vice Principal DeSouza
2006 Murder 101(1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode)
2005 Blind Justice(2 episodes)
2004 House(3 episodes) as Henry Dobson
2004 CSI: NY(6 episodes)
2004 Medical Investigation(1 episode)
2003 The Lyon's Den(1 episode)
2003 Identity as Verteidiger
2003 Momentum as Frank McIntyre
2002 Dancing at the Harvest Moon as Paul Stanton
2002 Malevolent as Warren Lucas
2002 The Court(1 episode)
2002 First Monday(1 episode)
2001 24(1 episode) as General Gratz
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
2001 Swordfish as Agent
2000 Level 9(1 episode)
2000 The District(2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
2000 Hellraiser: Inferno as Captain
2000 Gone in Sixty Seconds as Det. Mayhew
2000 A Better Way to Die as Carlos
1999 Warm Blooded Killers as Vince Morehouse
1999 The West Wing(1 episode)
1999 Blue Streak as Captain Penelli
1999 A Murder of Crows as Judge Wiley Banning
1997 Ally McBeal(1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1(36 episodes) as Jacob Carter
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1996 Apollo 11 as Tom Paine
1996 Mr. & Mrs. Smith(1 episode)
1996 My Son Is Innocent as Detective Carver
1996 Co-ed Call Girl as Henry Binder
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1995 The Tie That Binds as Phil Hawkes
1994 Don Juan DeMarco as Don Alfonzo
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1994 The Burning Season as Alfredo Sezero
1994 Party of Five(1 episode)
1994 Moment of Truth: Cradle of Conspiracy as Jack Guthrie
1994 Babylon 5(1 episode) as Urza Jaddo
1994 Viper(1 episode)
1994 Against the Wall as Mancusi
1994 Dead Connection as Lt. Stein
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(2 episodes)
1993 Crime & Punishment(5 episodes)
1993 Perry Mason: The Case of the Skin-Deep Scandal as Asst. Dist. Atty. Mallars
1992 Melrose Place(8 episodes)
1992 Unlawful Entry as Jerome Lurie
1992 Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 as First Officer Bill Records
1991 Knight Rider 2000 as Russell Maddock / Voice of K.I.T.T.
1990 A Mom for Christmas as Sergeant Morelli
1990 Shades of L.A.(1 episode)
1990 The First Power as Lt. Grimes
1989 Booker(23 episodes)
1988 Red Scorpion as Colonel Zayas
1988 Too Good to Be True as Judge
1988 The Accused as D.A. Paul Rudolph
1988 Liberace as Sam
1988 HeartBeat(12 episodes)
1988 Stand and Deliver as Molina
1987 Jake and the Fatman(1 episode)
1986 Designing Women(1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law(4 episodes)
1986 Dangerously Close as Molly
1986 Matlock(2 episodes)
1985 Naked Vengeance as Det. Russo
1985 Into the Night as Stan
1985 Starchaser: The Legend of Orin as Dagg (voice)
1984 Hunter(1 episode)
1984 Best Kept Secrets as Lt. Clifford
1983 Quarterback Princess as Ed Ainsworth
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King(1 episode)
1983 The Last Ninja as Rooney
1983 The A-Team(1 episode) as Colonel Sanchez
1982 Cheers(1 episode)
1982 The Powers of Matthew Star(1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey(1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker(1 episode)
1981 Mr. Merlin(1 episode)
1981 Graduation Day as Insp. Halliday
1981 The Greatest American Hero(1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues(1 episode)
1981 Circle of Power as Tony Annese
1979 When a Stranger Calls as Dr. Mandrakis
1978 Death Force as Morelli
1977 Lou Grant(2 episodes)
1977 CHiPs(1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E.(1 episode)
1976 The Bionic Woman(1 episode)
1975 Capone as Jack McGurn
1975 Search For the Gods as Wheeler
1974 The Godfather: Part II as Michael's Buttonman #2
1974 Caged Heat as Undercover Wrestler
1973 Kojak(1 episode)
1972 The Outside Man as Second Hawk
1972 Hit Man as Huey's Partner (uncredited)
1972 Grave of the Vampire as Sam
1972 The Hot Box as Flavio - the Guerrilla
1971 Columbo(1 episode)
1971 Cannon(1 episode)
1971 Punishment Park as Jay Kaufman
1965 The F.B.I.(1 episode)

Production

1978 Death ForceAssociate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page