Biography

Olga  ​Odanović Petrovic is a Serbian theater and film actress. She graduated acting 1985. at the Faculty of Drama Arts in Belgrade, in class of professor Milenko Maricic. She was under contract with theater "Bosko Buha" for 18 years, and since 2006. she is employed at the National Theatre in Belgrade. She is married to actor Dragan Petrovic.

Olga  ​Odanović Petrovic is a Serbian theater and film actress. She graduated acting 1985. at the Faculty of Drama Arts in Belgrade, in class of professor Milenko Maricic. She was under contract with theater "Bosko Buha" for 18 years, and since 2006. she is employed at the National Theatre in Belgrade. She is married to actor Dragan Petrovic.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1958-08-29

Place of Birth Celje, Yugoslavia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Olga Odanovic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Witch Hunters
2018 Dwarfs from the Front Pages
2016 Double Trouble as Zlatana
2015 For King and Fatherland as Živana Taralić
2012 Ice as Baba Saveta
2012 When Day Breaks as Izbeglica
2012 Loveless Zoritsa as Proročica
2007 The Village Is Burning, and the Grandmother Is Combing Her Hair(17 episodes) as Zlatana
2007 The Trap
2006 Gucha! as Paraskeva
2006 The Optimists
2004 When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo as Gospođa Rada

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page