Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-01-01 (50 years old)

Place of Birth USSR

Also Known As

  • Вячеслав Юровских
  • Али-Баба
  • Ali-Baba

Login to report an issue

Biography

Despite a short fighting career, Vyacheslav Yurovskikh is already considered a legend of amateur MMA in Russia - they write about him rap, make motivational videos with fragments of his fights and invite him to competitions all over the country. Achievements: second place in the world kempo championship, winner of a stand-alone tournament match of class M in the MMA division. He began his professional career in 2011 and has fought at the moment: 14, of which he won 5 and lost 9. He took part in tournaments of such promotions as WFCA, FS, PF. I met in duels with such rivals as: Danila Konnov, Sergei Kazaryan, Pavel Massov.

Acting

2020
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login