Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-06-28 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Bangkok, Thailand

Also Known As

  • วิศิษฏ์ ศาสนเที่ยง

Login to report an issue

Biography

Wisit Sasanatieng (วิศิษฏ์ ศาสนเที่ยง)  is a Thai film director and screenwriter of Chinese descent, best known for his colorful debut feature film, Tears of the Black Tiger, he is among a "New Wave" of Thai directors that include Nonzee Nimibutr, Pen-Ek Ratanaruang.

Directing

2018
2018
2015
2010
2010
2009
2006
2004
2000

Writing

2018
2018
2015
2009
2004
2000
1999
1997
1991

Acting

2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login