Biography

We don't have a biography for Ben Savage.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1980-09-13

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bennett Joseph Savage

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 An Open Secret as Himself (archive footage)
2014 Girl Meets World(72 episodes) as Cory Matthews
2013 The Caterpillar's Kimono as Lincoln
2013 Girl Meets Boy as Scott
2007 Palo Alto, CA as Patrick
2007 Chuck(1 episode) as Mark Ratner
2006 Car Babes as Ford Davis
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Young Gideon
2004 Phil of the Future(1 episode)
2002 Still Standing(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 Swimming Upstream as Teddy Benevides
1997 Teen Angel(1 episode) as Cory Matthews
1995 Maybe This Time(1 episode) as Cory Matthews
1994 Party of Five(2 episodes)
1994 Clifford as Roger
1993 Boy Meets World(158 episodes) as Cory Matthews
1993 Wild Palms(6 episodes) as Coty Wyckoff
1992 Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even as Sam
1992 She Woke Up as Andy
1990 A Family for Joe(9 episodes) as Chris Bankston
1989 Little Monsters as Eric Stevenson
1988 Dear John(1 episode)
1988 The Wonder Years(1 episode) as Curtis Hartsell

Directing

2014 Girl Meets World(1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page