Biography

We don't have a biography for James McCauley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1966-06-22

Place of Birth Roswell - New Mexico - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Michael McCauley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 as Air Traffic Controller
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Adam
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Donovan Treadlow
2008 True Blood (1 episode) as Paul McClatchy
2007 I Am Legend as Male Evacuee
2006 Room 6 as Priest / Church Demon
2004 House (1 episode) as Norris
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 Return to Paradise as Famous Divorce Lawyer
1997 The Jackal as CIA Representative #1
1997 Donnie Brasco as FBI Agent
1995 Kiss of Death as Cop Outside Bar
1992 Laws of Gravity as Kenny
1991 Ambition
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page