Biography

We don't have a biography for Arthur J. Nascarella.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1944-11-18

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arthur Nascarella

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 BlacKkKlansman as Officer Wheaton
2018 Cabaret Maxime as Warren
2017 The Truth About Lies as James Lance
2016 Little Men as Stu Gershman
2016 The Brooklyn Banker as Father Matteo
2016 Billions (4 episodes)
2012 Man on a Ledge as Construction Worker
2009 Solitary Man as Nascarella
2008 Life on Mars (1 episode) as Rooney
2008 Yonkers Joe as Dino
2008 Pistol Whipped as Bruno
2006 World Trade Center as Fire Chief at Ground Zero
2006 Running Scared as Frankie Perello
2005 Remedy as Detective Lynch
2003 In the Cut as Captain Crosley
2003 Jersey Guy
2003 The Cooler as Nicky Fingers Bonnatto
2002 WiseGirls as Mr. Santalino
2001 Knockaround Guys as Billy Clueless
2001 The Curse of the Jade Scorpion as Tom
2000 Bamboozled as Police Chief
1999 Bringing Out the Dead as Captain Barney
1999 Summer of Sam as Mario
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode) as Carlo Gervasi (4 episodes)
1998 Enemy of the State as Frankie
1998 Happiness as Detective Berman
1998 54 as IRS Agent
1998 He Got Game as Coach Cincotta
1997 Cop Land as Frank Lagonda
1997 Grind as Factory Foreman
1996 Girl 6 as Boss #2 - Male in Office
1995 Clockers as Bartucci
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page