Biography

Judy Gold is an actress and writer.

Judy Gold is an actress and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1962-11-15

Place of Birth Newark - New Jersey - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Judith H. Gold

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Wisecrack (14 episodes)
Lois Lives a Little
2018 The Roast of Rich Vos as Herself
2017 Take My Nose... Please! as Herself
2017 I'm Dying Up Here (1 episode) as Judy Elder
2017 Gilbert as Herself
2013 When Jews Were Funny
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Jerri
2010 The Big C (1 episode) as Rabbi
2010 The Glades (1 episode) as Rebecca Thornquist
2010 I Am Comic as Herself
2009 Joy Behar: Say Anything! (1 episode)
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)
2005 The Aristocrats as Herself
2002 Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn (58 episodes)
2001 The Curse of the Jade Scorpion as Voltans Mitwirkende
2001 The Ballad of Lucy Whipple as Buck McPhee
2000 Ed (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1997 The View (3 episodes)
1995 The City (289 episodes)
1995 Here Come the Munsters as Elsa Munster Hyde
1994 All-American Girl (20 episodes)
1990 Wings (1 episode)
1988 Roseanne (1 episode)

Writing

2018 The Roast of Rich Vos Writer

Production

1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (140 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page