Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroshi Takahashi.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1959-08-08

Place of Birth Chiba, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 高橋洋

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Occult Bolshevism Screenplay
2014 Crows Explode Novel
2009 Don't Look Up Screenplay
2009 Crows Zero II Writer
2008 Orochi - Blood Adaptation
2007 Crows Zero Writer
2005 Kazuo Umezu's Horror Theater: Diet Screenplay
2004 Sodom the Killer Screenplay
2002 The Ring Screenplay
2000 Crazy Lips Writer
2000 Ringu 0 Author
1999 Ringu 2 Screenplay
1998 Serpent's Path Writer
1998 Ringu Screenplay
1997 Inferno Jūrin Screenplay
1997 The Revenge: A Visit from Fate Screenplay
1996 The Nude Woman Writer
1996 Don't Look Up Screenplay
1994 XX: Beautiful Hunter Screenplay
1992 Hold Me and Kiss Me Screenplay
1992 Curse, Death & Spirit Screenplay
1989 Via Okinawa Writer

Directing

2018 Occult Bolshevism Director
2010 The Sylvian Experiments Director
2004 Sodom the Killer Director

Acting

2004 Premonition

Crew

2017 Foreboding (5 episodes)Script

Creator

1994 Koukou Butouden Crows Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page