Biography

We don't have a biography for Dennis Fimple.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1940-11-11

Day of Death 2002-08-23

Place of Birth Taft, California, U.S.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dennis Clark Fimple

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2003 House of 1000 Corpses as Grandpa Hugo Firefly
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Farmer
1996 Down Periscope as Fisherman
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Party of Five (1 episode)
1994 Maverick as Stuttering
1994 Weird Science (1 episode)
1993 Harts of the West (15 episodes) as Garral
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1 episode)
1991 Death Falls as Griff
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1986 Sledge Hammer! (1 episode) as Shy Eddie (1 episode) as Informant
1985 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
1985 A Summer to Remember as Smitty
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1983 Automan (1 episode) as Taxi Driver
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Cates
1982 Matt Houston (69 episodes)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 The Fall Guy (3 episodes)
1979 The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang as Blackface / Charlie Bright
1979 The Evictors as Mr. Bumford
1979 B. J. and the Bear (1 episode)
1978 Goin' South as Hangman
1978 The Incredible Hulk (1 episode)
1977 The Shadow of Chikara as Posey
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
1976 Stay Hungry as Bubba
1976 Creature from Black Lake as Pahoo
1975 Winterhawk as Scoby
1975 Starsky & Hutch (1 episode)
1975 The Apple Dumpling Gang as Rudy Hooks
1975 You and Me
1975 S.W.A.T. (1 episode)
1975 White House Madness as Bob Haldeman
1974 Get Christie Love! (1 episode)
1974 The Spectre of Edgar Allan Poe as Farron
1974 Bootleggers as Dewey Crenshaw
1974 Truck Stop Women as Curly
1972 Kung Fu (1 episode)
1972 M*A*S*H (1 episode)
1972 The Culpepper Cattle Co. as Wounded Man in Bar
1971 Alias Smith and Jones (7 episodes)
1970 McCloud (1 episode)
1965 Green Acres (1 episode)
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1 episode)
1963 Petticoat Junction (3 episodes)

Crew

2003 House of 1000 Corpses In Memory Of

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page