Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1997-08-08 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Incheon, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Kim Younghoon
  • THE BOYZ
  • Candy Kim
  • Jelly Kim
  • 김영훈
  • Kim Young Hoon
  • 더보이즈

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kim Young Hoon is the vocalist, visual and dancer of the boy group The Boyz. He appeared in Melody Day's music video for the song "Color", I.O.I.'s music video for the song "Whatta Man" and in John Park's music video for the song "DND (Do not disturb)". Young Hoon was also a model for Paul Miranda Italy, C.A.S.H. Korea and Seoul Fashion Week 2017. He made his acting debut appearance as the main role in the webdrama series “Love Revolution” in 2020.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login