Biography

Lola Dueñas (born October 6, 1971) is a Spanish actress. She is the daughter of Nicolás Dueñas and studied in the Institut del Teatre of Barcelona.

Lola Dueñas (born October 6, 1971) is a Spanish actress. She is the daughter of Nicolás Dueñas and studied in the Institut del Teatre of Barcelona.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1971-10-06

Place of Birth Barcelona, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 롤라 두에냐스

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Journey to a Mother's Room
2018 Something Is Happening
2017 Zama as Luciana Piñares de Luenga
2017 No sé decir adiós as Blanca
2016 Ogres as Lola
2015 Stranded as Nuria
2014 Los fenómenos
2014 French Dolls as Marguerite
2014 Alléluia as Gloria
2014 Falling Star
2013 Suzanne as Irene
2013 10.000 Nights Nowhere as His friend
2013 La pièce manquante
2013 I'm So Excited! as Bruna
2011 Angèle and Tony as Anabel
2010 The Women on the 6th Floor as Carmen
2010 Without Her as Carmen
2009 Me Too as Laura
2009 Broken Embraces as Lectora de labios (Lip Reader)
2008 Chef's Special as Alex
2006 Lola as Dolores
2006 Volver as Sole
2005 Aída(46 episodes) as Marisa González
2004 The Sea Inside as Rosa
2003 Soccer Days as Macarena
2003 En camas separadas as Chica joven
2002 Talk to Her as Matilde
2002 Piedras as Daniela
2001 Everything happens to me as Txell
2000 Miserable life
2000 Las razones de mis amigos
2000 Policías, en el corazón de la calle(69 episodes) as Susana Ramos
1999 El equipaje abierto as Amanda
1998 Mensaka as Cristina
1997 En medio de ninguna parte as Lola

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page