Biography

We don't have a biography for Don Lake.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1956-11-26

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Donald Lake

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Downsizing as Matt
2016 Mascots as Buddy Campbell
2016 Zootopia as Stu Hopps (voice)
2014 Dumb and Dumber To as Dr. Meldman
2013 Grudge Match as Video Game Producer
2011 Last Man Standing(1 episode) as Professor
2010 $#*! My Dad Says(1 episode) as Marvin
2008 The Bonnie Hunt Show(179 episodes) as Himself
2006 For Your Consideration as Love It Film Critic
2006 Psych(1 episode) as C. Lee Banting
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine(1 episode)
2005 American Dad!(2 episodes)
2005 American Dragon: Jake Long(1 episode)
2005 Committed(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode) as Navy Captain Phillip Brooks
2003 A Mighty Wind as Elliott Steinbloom
2002 Life with Bonnie(2 episodes)
2002 Watching Ellie(19 episodes)
2001 Philly(1 episode)
2000 Teacher's Pet(1 episode)
1998 Almost Heroes as Elias
1997 RocketMan as Le Chirurgien du Vol
1996 Men Behaving Badly(1 episode)
1996 Goode Behavior(1 episode)
1996 Waiting for Guffman as Phil Burgess
1995 The Bonnie Hunt Show(13 episodes)
1995 Murder One(2 episodes) as Joel Mytelka
1995 Double Rush(1 episode)
1994 Wagons East! as Lt. Bailey
1994 Hostage for a Day as Lt. Sneed
1994 Ellen(1 episode)
1994 Sodbusters as Roy Poulet
1993 The Building(7 episodes) as Brad
1992 Love & War(1 episode)
1992 Camp Wilder(2 episodes)
1992 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures(8 episodes)
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day as Mossberg
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1 episode) as Dr. Whitehorn
1990 Parker Lewis Can't Lose(1 episode)
1990 Blossom(1 episode)
1990 The Dave Thomas Comedy Show(5 episodes)
1989 Speed Zone as Whitman
1988 Murphy Brown(1 episode)
1988 Empty Nest(1 episode)
1988 The Best of SCTV
1988 Short Circuit 2 as Manic Mike
1987 Blue Monkey as Elliot Jacobs
1987 Really Weird Tales as Hugh Millins
1987 The Pink Chiquitas as Deputy Barney Drum
1986 L.A. Law(1 episode)
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents(1 episode)
1985 The Golden Girls(1 episode)
1985 Mr. Belvedere(1 episode)
1982 Lookin' to Get Out as Alfred Jordon - Registration Desk

Writing

2002 Life with Bonnie(86 episodes)Writer
2000 Return to MeScreenplay

Creator

2002 Life with BonnieCreator

Production

2008 The Bonnie Hunt Show(179 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page